AUSTRALIA
IMMIGRATION PROFESSIONS




Australia Immigration Professionals Pakistan

On the off chance, that you have been thinking of moving your life to Australia, and then you will have to be granted a visa, which allows you to legally work and live Down Under. To be qualified for an Australian work visa, you should meet various migration criteria and your occupation should be listed Australia’s Skilled Occupations List.

The inspiration behind the skilled immigration for general professionals is to attract general professionals for relocation to Australia. General Skilled Migration is the quickest and simplest Program to move to Australia permanently. This visa furnishes the general professionals from Pakistan with an opportunity to work and live in an ideal country.

Being a leading immigration firm, Expert Opinion provides migration services to Australia.  We help you in getting the quickest and most effective route to move in Australia while taking care of all the procedures from initiation till execution.

Australia’s Skilled Occupations List (SOL) is divided into three sections; Short-term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL), Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) and Regional Occupation List (ROL). Every one of these classifications has its very own sets of rules, allowances, and limitations. Occupations that are listed into the Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) will enable the holder to live and work in Australia for as long as four years while jobs listed as Short-term Skilled Occupations (STSOL) will enable the visa holder to live and work in Australia for only 2 years.

On the off chance that your occupation is listed on the Medium and Long term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL), you may also qualify for a Skilled Independent Visa; on the other hand, if your occupation is listed as short term you must apply for skilled migration via nomination by an Australian State or Territory Government.

The Following Engineering Occupations Are Currently in Demand in Australia

AGRICULTURE CONSULTANT
AGRICULTURAL SCIENTIST
CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS MANAGER
ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANT
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
UNIVERSITY TUTOR
RECREATION OFFICER
VETERINARY NURSE
PRIMARY HEALTH ORGANIZATION MANAGER

LIBRARIAN
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ADVISER
OTHER SPATIAL SCIENTIST
PRIMARY HEALTH ORGANIZATION MANAGER
PROJECT BUILDER
UNIVERSITY LECTURER
RESIDENTIAL CARE OFFICER

PRODUCTION MANAGER
HEALTH AND WELFARE SERVICES MANAGERS
ART ADMINISTRATOR OR MANAGER
CAFE OR RESTAURANT MANAGER
ACCOMMODATION AND HOSPITALITY MANAGERS
CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGER
PROJECT ADMINISTRATOR

FACILITIES MANAGER
HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGER
RECORDS MANAGER
MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT
INDUSTRIAL DESIGNER
AGRICULTURAL SCIENTIST
SOCIAL PROFESSIONALS
AGRICULTURAL TECHNICIAN
PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR

Australian Immigration Professionals Requirements

  • Age – must be under 45 years when you apply.
  • English language – you must have at least competent English language to work in Australia.
  • Nominated occupation – you have to nominate a skilled occupation before you apply, which fits your skills and qualifications.
  • Work Experience – you have to arrange a minimum of 3 years of work experience in your nominated occupation.
  • Skills assessment – you must have your skills assessed by the Australian assessing authority designated to assess your nominated occupation.
  • Health assessment – you have to get the health certificate by a panel doctor and undergo a medical examination.
  • Financial Requirement – you have enough financials that you can support yourself as well as your family.
  • Character assessment – you should be of good character and this too will be assessed form the assessing authority.

If you are unable to meet these Basic Requirements and pass the Points Test, then you should not continue with a General Skilled Migration to Australia application.

 

If you are interested to migrate to Australia or wish to study abroad then reach Expert Opinion Education and Immigration Consultants Today!


Age

Applicants must be at least 18 years old and less than 44 at the time of Visa Application.

Learn more

Qualification

Applicants must have university degree for most occupations that are in demand.

Learn more

Work Experience

Applicants must have at least one year of work experience of relevant field.

Learn more

English Language

Applicants need to score at least 6 in each component of IELTS academic test.

Learn more


AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION POINTS

Age

18-24 Years – 25 Points
25-32 Years – 30 Points
33-39 Years – 25 Points
40-44 Years – 15 Points

Experience

1 Years – 0 Points
3 Years – 5 Points
5 Years – 10 Points
8 Years – 15 Points

English Language

IELTS – 6 in each component – 0 Points
IELTS – 7 in each component – 10 Points
IELTS – 8 in each component – 20 Points


State Sponsorship

Skilled – State Nominated Subclass 190 – 5 Points
Skilled – Regional Sponsored Provisional Visa Subclass 489 – 10 Points



Qualification

4-years Bachelors degree – 15 Points
PhD Degree – 20 Points



AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION PROCESS


Skill Assessment

According to DIBP applicant must obtain positive skill assessment.

Interest Expression

After skill assessment applicant needs to apply for the Expression of Interest

State Sponsorship

In some cases, the applicant needs to apply for state sponsorship to score points.

Visa Application

After receiving the invitation, the applicant must lodge final visa application to (DIBP).



Submit Request

Get a free consultation

Expert Opinion Ltd – The Best Study and Immigration Consultants in Lahore