AUSTRALIA SKILLED IMMIGRATION PAKISTAN



Australia Skilled Immigration Consultants in Lahore

Every year Australia welcomes a huge number of skilled migrants who plan to work and live in Australia, through various visa classifications. Expert Opinion provides the best consultancy for Australian Skilled immigration. We stand out amongst the leading Australian immigration consultants in Lahore. We Guide our customers and we make sure to give our best to every customer. Our record is a hundred percent in this profession, we have been in this job for the past few decades.

The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) of Australia has opened doors for skilled professionals to immigrate on their land, who expect to work and live in Australia and settle with their families. To invite such skilled professionals, the Australian Government has made a several visa classifications depending upon the conditions and opportunities that an individual was or is searching for, they also mark the requirements that one needs to meet to become eligible for such visas.

Skilled Immigration Visa Subclasses

Skilled worker or professional can migrate to Australia through General Skilled Migration (GSM). For that, the applicant has to meet the Basic Requirements for GSM and pass the Australian immigration Points Test to qualify for immigration. Given below are some visa subclasses:

Submit Request

Skilled independent visa (189)

This type of visa is for those individuals who are not sponsored by employer, territory or a state or a family member. Having this visa, you can live and work permanently in any part of the Australia; you can also include the family members in your visa application. You can travel in and out Australia any time you want to.

Requirements

  • Have at least 3 to 5 years of experience in the selected occupation
  • Have skills assessment for that occupation with the relevant assessing authority
  • Age limit is 45 years
  • Competent English
  • Must satisfy the points test

With this visa, you can

  • Study and work anywhere in Australia
  • sponsor relatives for permanent residence
  • become an Australian citizen if you are eligible

Cost

AUD 3,755 have to be paid by the main applicant. If you want to add your family member in your application then you have to pay for each member you add but it will be considerably low than the main applicant.

You have to pay for the member who is 18 years old or older then that who has less than Functional English Requirement. Which is approximately AUD 4,885. This cost does not include the second installment or other costs, like health checks, police certificates and biometrics.

Processing time

The minimum time for this visa to be processed is seven to eight months

Skilled Nominated Visa subclass 190

You can get this type visa you are nominated by the state or territory. This is a permanent visa so you can live and work in Australia anywhere you want to. After getting this visa, you have to enter in the Australia before the expiry date of the visa. You can also sponsor your family member to be with you in an unknown country. You and your family must have to obey the Australian laws.

Requirements

  • Have at least 3 to 5 years of experience in the selected occupation
  • Have skills assessment for that occupation with the relevant assessing authority
  • Competent English
  • Must satisfy the points test

With this visa, you can

  • Study and work anywhere in Australia
  • sponsor relatives for permanent residence
  • become an Australian citizen if you are eligible

Cost

AUD 3,755 have to be paid by the main applicant. If you want to add your family member in your application then you have to pay for each member you add but it will be considerably low than the main applicant.

You have to pay for the member who is 18 years old or older then that who has less than Functional English Requirement. Which is approximately AUD 4,885. This cost does not include the second installment or other costs, like health checks, police certificates and biometrics.

Processing Time

The minimum time for this visa to be processed is nine to thirteen months

Skilled-Recognized Graduate visa subclass 476

If you are a fresh engineering graduate then this visa is for you. This visa allows you to work, live or study in any part of Australia for up to 18 months. You can get this visa if you have completed a degree or higher qualification from the specified institutions of your country within the past 2 years, and your age must be under 31 years. For more Details.

With this visa, you can

  • stay in Australia for usually up to 18 months
  • work and study anywhere in Australia

Cost

For Visa subclass 476, main applicant have to pay AUD375. Additional charges will apply if you include your family member in your allocation. You also have to pay for the health checks, police certificate and biometrics.

Processing Time

The minimum time for this visa to be processed is eight to eleven months

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa subclass 489

This is a temporary visa for those individuals who want to live and work in Australians provisional area. You can bring your family along with you. The duration of this visa is for four years and your family can stay until their visa expires. The visa holder of this subclass can also apply for the Skilled Regional (Permanent) visa subclass 887.

Requirements

  • You must be sponsored by a family member; or the state or territory government nominates you.
  • Have at least 3 to 5 years of experience in the selected occupation
  • Have skills assessment for that occupation with the relevant assessing authority
  • Must satisfy the points test

With this visa, you can

  • live in Australia for 4 years
  • work, live and study in a specified region of Australia
  • in and out Australia as many times as you want, while the visa is valid

Cost

The main applicant have to pay AUD3,755, and he also have to pay for the family member. This fee does not include the cost of health checks, police certificate and biometrics.

After the expiry of this visa the applicant want to renew his visa then he have to pay for that about AUD335.

Processing Time

The minimum time for this visa to be processed is sixteen to eighteen months

Skilled Regional Visa Subclass 887

This is a Regional permanent visa, give to the skilled persons who intended to work and stay in the regional area of Australia. You can sponsor your relatives to Australia under this visa. You can stay in Australia for five years after that if you are eligible you can get a permanent residence. You can in or out Australia as many times as you want to.

Requirements

  • You must be sponsored by a family member; or the state or territory government nominates you.
  • Have at least 3 to 5 years of experience in the selected occupation
  • Have skills assessment for that occupation with the relevant assessing authority
  • Must satisfy the points test

With this visa, you can

  • work and study anywhere in Australia
  • sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • apply for Australian citizenship, if eligible

Cost

AUD 385 have to be paid by the main applicant. If you want to add your family member in your application then you have to pay for each member you add but it will be considerably low than the main applicant.

You have to pay for the member who is 18 years old or older then that who has less than Functional English Requirement. Which is approximately AUD 4,890. This cost does not include the second instalment or other costs, like health checks, police certificates and biometrics

Processing Time

The minimum time for this visa to be processed is sixteen to eighteen months

Basic Requirements

If you want to apply for a skilled visa the you have to meet the number of basic requirements for the GSM program. Its not a big list for the eligibility, it gives the minimum standards that a person have to meet:

Age – When you apply for it, you must be under 50 years of age. Some visa subclass might have different age limit.

English language – English proficiency is mandatory for every one and have to score a specific target (competent English). This is measured through the International English Language Testing System or through different English proficiency tests all over the globe.

Qualifications – you have to assess your qualification an d skills by the relevant assessing authority as suitable for your selected occupation.

Nominated occupation – before you apply you have to nominate a skilled occupation, which fulfills your skills and qualification. You must have to pick an occupation from the Skilled Occupation list.

Skills assessment –you must have to assess your skills by the Australian assessing authority designated to assess your nominated occupation before you submit the application.

Health assessment – you have to get the medical certificate from your state doctor that you are in good health.

Character assessment – you have to verify from the police department that stated not have any criminal record against you.

If you do not meet these basic requirements, then you should NOT continue with a General Skilled Migration application.


Australia Skilled Immigration By Profession

If you are interested to migrate to Australia or wish to study abroad then reach Expert Opinion Education and Immigration Consultants Today!


<strong>Engineers</strong>

Engineers

Are you an Engineer? Then buckle up your seats because Engineers Australia provides a large number of employment opportunity for overseas engineers.

Learn more
<strong>IT Professionals</strong>

IT Professionals

Technology plays a vital role in development across different industries – and the demand for IT Professionals is expected to be at its peak. Australia offers a number of jobs for IT professionals.

Learn more
<strong>Accountant & Auditors</strong>

Accountant & Auditors

If you are a qualified Accountant then you are eligible to apply for Australia. There is also a good chance to be a permanent national of Australia.

Learn more
<strong>Other Professionals</strong>

Other Professionals

It is a better chance for managers and other Professionals to work and live in Australia. Australian Government has opened its doors for the skilled professional to work and live on their land.

Learn more


Submit Request

Get a free consultation

Expert Opinion Ltd – The Best Study and Immigration Consultants in Lahore