visa-476-to-permanent-residency



Skilled visa subclass 476 to Permanent Residency

The Australian Government has introduced a special Skilled Recognised Graduate visa subclass 476 (Visa 476 to Permanent Residency) which is intended to combat the shortage of skills in the field of Engineering experienced by Australian employers.

This visa allows recent graduates of selected Pakistani universities accredited under Washington accord to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in occupations in demand in Australia.

If you are a recent Graduate in Engineering,

Under 31 years of age.

Have Competent English.


Why visa 476 to-permanent-residency ?

Since our founding, our primary goal has been to provide Expertopinion in all over country and universities. Our impact is speak louder than our word.


Skilled Immigration

Family Immigration

Student Visa

Visit Visa

Contact Us

Australia Visa 476 to Permanent Residency

As a holder of recognised graduate visa, you may apply for 476 visa extension or permanent residence at any time. As long as you meet the eligibility requirements, including the pass mark on the Points Test, or are sponsored by an employer. You may include secondary applicants in your visa application, specifically:

Your spouse.

A dependent child of you, your spouse or your interdependent partner.

A dependent relative of you or your spouse.

The Recognised Graduate Visa Subclass 476 allows you and any secondary applicant included in your visa application to remain in Australia for up to 18 months with no restrictions on Job or study. During this period you may choose to:

Travel

Work

Study to improve your English skills.



Processing Time

476 visa processing time is 2- 4 months. If you are granted Skilled recognised graduate visa subclass 476, you are able to live and do 476 visa jobs in any part of Australia and engage in any type of employment.

This Skilled Recognised Graduate visa subclass 476 is for you if you have completed an Eligible Engineering Degree at a Recognised Pakistani Institution and your program is accredited under Washington Accord. visa 476 english requirements or 476 visa ielts requirement are very lenient. Applicant has to score an overall score of at least 6 with a minimum score of 5 in each of the four components (listening, reading, writing and speaking) in an International English Language Testing System (IELTS General training).

Start Now

Your degree qualification must contain a major sequence of study or specialization in an Engineering discipline. Engineering specializations include but are not limited to:

Civil Engineering.

Structural Engineering.

Chemical Engineering.

Environmental Engineering.

Electrical and Electronics Engineering.

Mechanical, Production and Plant Engineering.

Mining and Material Engineering.



Submit Request

Get a free consultation

Expert Opinion Ltd – The Best Study and Immigration Consultants in Lahore