visa-476-to-permanent-residency



If you are a fresh engineering graduate from selected Pakistani universities and your degree must be accredited under Washington accord and want to add international work experience in your CV. Then you have to avail of this opportunity.

Australian Government has introduced a 476 recognized graduate visa. Under this visa, you can stay at Australian land for 18 months, during this time, it is up to you that you want to do a job, study or explore the beauty of Australian land. The Australia 476 visa requirements are:

  • Completed your degree within 2 years at time of visa application
  • Under 31 years of age
  • Competent English language skills
  • Should not have a past with having subclass 476 visa or 485 visa.


SKILLED VISA SUBCLASS 476 TO PERMANENT RESIDENCY

This is an opportunity for you to be a national of Australia. As a holder of skilled visa subclass 476, you may apply for skilled immigration as long as you meet the eligibility criteria, which is either get the pass marks on points table or sponsored by an employer. You can also invite your secondary member, which includes:

  • Spouse
  • Dependent children

Benefits of 476 Visa

Subclass 476 visa accompanies many advantages that make it the correct decision to go for after graduation. The following are the key benefits of getting a 476-subclass visa.

  • Provides the chance to live in one of the world’s most lovely nation.
  • It provides a useful experience of working in driving Australian Organizations.
  • Provides you the alternative of verifying the Permanent Resident status of Australia.
  • It provides a fantastic chance to facilitate your education in Australian Universities.
  • It allows you to take your partner or a dependent person.
  • Full time working rights.

Why visa 476 to-permanent-residency ?

Since our founding, our primary goal has been to provide Expertopinion in all over country and universities. Our impact is speak louder than our word.


Skilled Immigration

Family Immigration

Student Visa

Visit Visa

Contact Us

Australia Visa 476 to Permanent Residency

As a holder of recognised graduate visa, you may apply for 476 visa extension or permanent residence at any time. As long as you meet the eligibility requirements, including the pass mark on the Points Test, or are sponsored by an employer. You may include secondary applicants in your visa application, specifically:

Your spouse.

A dependent child of you, your spouse or your interdependent partner.

A dependent relative of you or your spouse.

The Recognised Graduate Visa Subclass 476 allows you and any secondary applicant included in your visa application to remain in Australia for up to 18 months with no restrictions on Job or study. During this period you may choose to:

Travel

Work

Study to improve your English skills.



Processing Time

476 visa processing time is currently 7- 8months. If you granted Skilled recognized graduate visa subclass 476, you can live, do 476 visa jobs in any part of Australia, and engage in any type of employment.

This Skilled Recognized Graduate visa subclass 476 is for you on the off chance that you have finished an Eligible Engineering Degree at a Recognized Pakistani Institution and your program is authorized under Washington Accord. Visa 476 English necessities or 476-visa IELTS prerequisites are merciful. Candidate needs to score a general score of at least 6 with a minimum score of 5 in every one of the four parts (Listening, reading, writing and speaking) in an International English Language Testing System (IELTS General Training).

Requirements to be met before applying

English Language Ability

Except for the citizens of Canada, the United Kingdom, the Republic of Ireland, the United States of America and New Zealand have to meet the English Language requirement. They have to give the proof of obtaining required scores from any of the relevant English language tests. Before applying for the visa you have to complete the English language test.

Health Examination

You have to meet certain health requirements before applying for the visa subclass 476. The health examinations are mainly dependent on the following factors.

  • Your country of citizenship
  • Personal circumstances
  • Intended activities in Australia

You must have to examine yourself because the health certificate is valid for only 12 months.

Character Certificate

You have to meet the character prerequisites. For this reason, you should give a police certificate. The issuing authority of this certificate may identify with a country where you have lived in for at least a year.

Debts to the Australian Government

To apply for this Visa, you should have reasonable money related or you have organized the repayment of any remarkable obligation. So also, all the family members or dependents who are applying must outfit proof that there are no exceptional obligations to the Australian Government on their part.

Mandatory Qualifications

A Skilled visa subclass 476 is only Eligible if you have a:

  • Bachelor’s Degree
  • Master’s Degree
  • Doctoral Degree
  • Postgraduate Diploma

Your degree qualification must contain a critical gathering of study or specialization in an Engineering discipline. Engineering specializations include but are not limited to:

  • Chemical Engineering
  • Mechanical, production and plant engineering
  • Structural Engineering
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Instrument & Control Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering

Expert Opinion provides you the best consultancy in Pakistan. Proudly our success ratio is a hundred percent, which is not possible to achieve without the experienced and qualified staff. Contact us for free consultation.

Some of our Success stories:

Start Now

Submit Request

Get a free consultation

Expert Opinion Ltd – The Best Study and Immigration Consultants in Lahore